Zur Hauptnavigation Zur Hauptseite

Promotion price is not being applied now

Produktdetails

Zurück zur vorherigen Seite

Cisco MGBSX1 SFP (mini-GBIC)

von Cisco
Kategorie: COMMUNICATIONS / NETWORKING
Unterkategorie: Media Converters
This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switches.
 
Hersteller-ArtNr.: MGBSX1
Hersteller-ArtNr.: MGBSX1 | EAN: 0745883558766 | SKU: K340518

Zubehör

Cisco CSB SG 300-52MP 52-PORT GIGABIT MAX-POE MANAGED SWITCH IN

VPN: SG300-52MP-K9-EU

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Cisco SG220-26 26-PORT GIGABIT SMART PLUS SWITCH IN

VPN: SG220-26-K9-EU

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Cisco SG300-28MP 28-PORT GIGABIT MAX- POE MANAGED SWITCH IN

VPN: SG300-28MP-K9-EU

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Cisco CSB CISCO SG500-28P 28-PORT GIG POE STACKABLE MANAGED SWITCH IN

VPN: SG500-28P-K9-G5

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Cisco SG220-26P 26-PORT GIGABIT POE SMART PLUS SWITCH IN

VPN: SG220-26P-K9-EU

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Cisco SG250-10P 10-PORT GIGABIT POE SWITCH IN

VPN: SG250-10P-K9-EU

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Cisco SG250-26HP 26-PORT GIGABIT POE SWITCH IN

VPN: SG250-26HP-K9-EU

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Cisco SG250-26P 26-PORT GIGABIT POE SWITCH IN

VPN: SG250-26P-K9-EU

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Cisco SG250-26 26-PORT GIGABIT SWITCH IN

VPN: SG250-26-K9-EU

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Cisco SF250-48HP 48-PORT 10/100 POE SWITCH IN

VPN: SF250-48HP-K9-EU

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Cisco SF250-48 48-PORT 10/100 SWITCH IN

VPN: SF250-48-K9-EU

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Cisco SG220-26 26-PORT GIGABIT SMART PLUS SWITCH IN

VPN: SG220-26-K9-EU

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Cisco SG220-26P 26-PORT GIGABIT POE SMART PLUS SWITCH IN

VPN: SG220-26P-K9-EU

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Cisco SG250-10P 10-PORT GIGABIT POE SWITCH IN

VPN: SG250-10P-K9-EU

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Cisco SG250-26 26-PORT GIGABIT SWITCH IN

VPN: SG250-26-K9-EU

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Cisco SG250-26HP 26-PORT GIGABIT POE SWITCH IN

VPN: SG250-26HP-K9-EU

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Cisco SG250-26P 26-PORT GIGABIT POE SWITCH IN

VPN: SG250-26P-K9-EU

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Cisco SF250-48 48-PORT 10/100 SWITCH IN

VPN: SF250-48-K9-EU

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Cisco SF250-48HP 48-PORT 10/100 POE SWITCH IN

VPN: SF250-48HP-K9-EU

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Cisco CSB CISCO SG500-28P 28-PORT GIG POE STACKABLE MANAGED SWITCH IN

VPN: SG500-28P-K9-G5

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Cisco SG300-28MP 28-PORT GIGABIT MAX- POE MANAGED SWITCH IN

VPN: SG300-28MP-K9-EU

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Cisco CSB SG 300-52MP 52-PORT GIGABIT MAX-POE MANAGED SWITCH IN

VPN: SG300-52MP-K9-EU

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Die technischen Spezifikationen werden vom Hersteller zur Verfügung gestellt. Weitere Produktspezifikationen erhalten Sie jeweils vom entsprechenden Hersteller.

Brand Name: Cisco
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Die technischen Spezifikationen werden vom Hersteller zur Verfügung gestellt. Weitere Produktspezifikationen erhalten Sie jeweils vom entsprechenden Hersteller.

General Information
Brand Name: Cisco
Manufacturer Part Number: MGBSX1
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com/web/DE/
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model: MGBSX1
Product Name: MGBSX1 Transceiver SFP (mini-GBIC)
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x Duplex 1000Base-SX LAN
Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 µm
65.5/125 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Maximum Distance Supported: 550 m
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • This module uses 850 nanometer wavelength light in multimode fiber optic cables
Compatibility:
  • SR224G 24-Port 10/100 + 1-Port Gigabit Switch + 1 MiniGBIC
  • SR2024 24-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Switch
  • SRW224 24-port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit Switch with WebView
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Grösse und das Gewicht des Pakets
Höhe 0.03
Breite 0.08
Länge 0.13
Versandgewicht 0.05 kg
Anzahl Paletten 400
Your price includes the following discount(s)
SKU:
Rabatt Menge Fälligkeitsdatum Mengenbeschränkung
Haftungssausschluss: Es kann sein, dass der Preis nicht alle Lieferantensonderpreisvergünstigungen beinhaltet.